How To Apply For Long-Term Visas To Vietnam?

Posted by Vietnam-Immigration.Net on Sep 30, 2015

When you apply Vietnam visa on arrival on our website, you can choose visa for 1 month or 3 months. However, if you want obtain long-term visas like: 6 month visa, 1 year visa or 5 year visa,…In order to stay in Vietnam longer for doing business, visiting family or friends… We can help you proceed it but the visa procedure is more difficult than others.

>> Why Should You Choose Vietnam Visa On Arrival?
>> Apply Full Package for Vietnam Visa On Arrival

How To Apply For Long-Term Visas To Vietnam

Firstly, you need to send these required documents to our email address (visa@vietnam-immigration.net) including:

-    Passport scan
-    Type of visa
-    Date of arrival

After receiving all documents, our staff will check with Vietnam Immigration Department and reply you exact information about the status of visa. Then you just need to pay service fee for us in advance and receive the approval letter via email. In addition, To get the visa stamp, you have to prepare: passport, 2 passport sized photos, the entry & exit form, the stamping fee by cash only.

Upon arrival at Vietnam airport, please go to the Landing Visa Counter to get the visa stamp for entering Vietnam.

For more information, please do not hesitate to contact us. Our staff is 24/7 to support you.

Have a nice day!
Vietnam Visa Team (Vietnam-Immigration.Net)